Board of
Directors

AEE
Mr. JUAN DIEGO DÍAZ VEGA SIEMENS GAMESA RENEWABLE ENERGY President*
Ms. ÁNGELES MORA SÁNCHEZ SIEMENS GAMESA RENEWABLE ENERGY Substitute
Mr. PABLO ALCARAZ MARTA ACCIONA EÓLICA CESA, S.L. Vicepresident*
Mr. LUIS MARTÍ ÁLVAREZ ACCIONA EÓLICA CESA, S.L. Substitute
Ms. ROCÍO SICRE DEL ROSAL EDP RENOVABLES ESPAÑA, S.L. Vicepresident*
Ms. ROCÍO GARCÍA ÁLVAREZ EDP RENOVABLES ESPAÑA, S.L. Substitute
Mr. JAVIER RODRÍGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ ENDESA, S.A. Vicepresident*
Ms. SARA BENDITO ARIAS ENDESA, S.A. Substitute
Mr. FERMÍN MATESANZ POSTIGO EOLIA RENOVABLES DE INVERSIONES, SCR, S.A. Vicepresident*
Ms. CAROLINA MOLLEDA HERRERO EOLIA RENOVABLES DE INVERSIONES, SCR, S.A. Substitute
Ms. MERCEDES CASADO DE AMEZÚA AYALA  IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGÍA, S.A. Vicepresident*
Mr. MANUEL DE MARTÍN MÁS IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGÍA, S.A. Substitute
Mr. JUAN FERRERO CARBAJO  NATURGY Vicepresident*
Mr. RICARDO ALBA VALMORISCO NATURGY Substitute
Mr. ROBERT NAVARRO ARAGAY RWE RENEWABLES IBERIA, S.A.U. Vicepresident*
Mr. MARCO MAZZI RWE RENEWABLES IBERIA, S.A.U. Substitute
Mr. PEDRO HUARTE-MENDICOA VESTAS EÓLICA, S.A.U. Vicepresident*
Mr. JAVIER OJANGUREN VESTAS EÓLICA, S.A.U. Substitute
Mr. FRANCISCO RODRÍGUEZ LÓPEZ VIESGO RENOVABLES, S.L.U. Vicepresident*
Ms. SILVIA ENCINAS HERRANZ VIESGO RENOVABLES, S.L.U. Substitute
Mr. JOSÉ IGNACIO HORMAECHE AZUMENDI ASOCIACIÓN CLÚSTER DE ENERGÍA DEL PAÍS VASCO (ACE) Member
Mr. MANUEL RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN ASOCIACIÓN DE EMPRESAS DEL SECTOR EÓLICO DE NAVARRA (ENERCLUSTER) Member
Mr. CARLOS ROJO JIMÉNEZ ASOCIACIÓN DE ENERGÍAS RENOVABLES DE ANDALUCÍA (CLANER) Member
Mr. EUGENIO GARCÍA TEJERINA ASOCIACIÓN DE PROMOTORES DE ENERGÍA EÓLICA DE CASTILLA Y LEÓN (APECYL) Member
Mr. JAVIER GRACIA BERNAL ASOCIACIÓN DE PROMOTORES DE ENERGÍA EÓLICA DE CASTILLA Y LEÓN (APECYL) Substitute
Mr. RAFAEL MARTELL SÁNCHEZ ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA CANARIA (AEOLICAN) Member
Mr. ERNESTO PÉREZ REYES ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA CANARIA (AEOLICAN) Substitute
Mr. DAVID ABASCAL SAGREDO ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA DE CANTABRIA Member
Mr. JAUME MORRÓN ESTRADÉ ASSOCIACIÓ EÒLICA DE CATALUNYA (EOLICCAT) Member
Mr. MANEL PAZO PANIAGUA ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA DE GALICIA (EGA) Member
Mr. ÍÑIGO MUNIOZGUREN ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA DE GALICIA (EGA) Substitute
Mr. JOSÉ RAMÓN DE LA FUENTE ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA DEL PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS (AEPA) Member
Ms. MARTA ÁLVAREZ DE LINERA ASOCIACIÓN EÓLICA DEL PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS (AEPA) Substitute
Mr. RAÚL JIMÉNEZ SANZ ALTERTEC RENOVABLES, S.L. Member
Mr. JUAN CARLOS FILGUEIRA PIÑÓN ALTERTEC RENOVABLES, S.L. Substitute
Mr. GABRIEL AGUILÓ ZAPATERO AXPO IBERIA, S.L. Member
Mr. IGNACIO GARCÍA DÍAZ-PABÓN AXPO IBERIA, S.L. Substitute
Ms. ROCÍO DE LA REVILLA ENERFÍN SOCIEDAD DE ENERGÍA, S.L. Member
Ms. ELENA DÍAZ PINDADO ENERFÍN SOCIEDAD DE ENERGÍA, S.L. Substitute
Ms. ELENA MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ GE WIND ENERGY GMBH Member
Ms. BLANCA MONTEAGUDO MEZO GE WIND ENERGY GMBH Substitute
Ms. BEATRIZ MATO OTERO GREENALIA WIND POWER, S.L. Member
Mr. MANUEL GARCÍA PARDO GREENALIA WIND POWER, S.L. Substitute
Mr. ENEKO SANZ PASCUAL NABRAWIND TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. Member
Mr. JOSÉ ANTONIO AMEZCUA HERNÁNDEZ NABRAWIND TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. Substitute
Mr. GUILLERMO AMANN ALDECOA ORMAZABAL ELECTRIC, S.L.U. Member
Ms. VICTORIA TORRICO ORMAZABAL ELECTRIC, S.L.U. Substitute
Ms. LAURA ROL RUA REPSOL GENERACIÓN ELÉCTRICA, S.L.U. Member
Mr. ÁLVARO MARTÍNEZ VALLE REPSOL GENERACIÓN ELÉCTRICA, S.L.U. Substitute
Mr. ÁLVARO PÉREZ DE LEMA SAETA YIELD, S.A. Member
Mr. EDUARDO GARCÍA IGLESIAS SAETA YIELD, S.A. Substitute
Mr. EMILIO GÓMEZ LÁZARO UNIVERSIDAD DE CASTILLA-LA MANCHA. INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN DE ENERGÍAS RENOVABLES Member
Mr. ANDRÉS HONRUBIA ESCRIBANO UNIVERSIDAD DE CASTILLA-LA MANCHA. INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN DE ENERGÍAS RENOVABLES Substitute
Mr. FERNANDO CALANCHA MARZANA   Board of Directors Secretary*
* Componentes de la Comisión Ejecutiva